SRC- Roll of Honour

Home > District, Stuart Rae Challenge > SRC- Roll of Honour

SRC- Roll of Honour

15 November 2011

Stuart Rae Challenge Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013

James Pittard 1st KA

James Stevenson 1st KA

Chris Young 1st KA

Maisie Archer 4th KA

Julian Tait 4th KA

Sean McMillan 4th KA

Brandan Banfield-Coombs 1st Stanford in the Vale

Thomas Kingdon from 1st Stanford in the Vale

Kees Johnson 1st Faringdon

Alex Ried 1st Faringdon

Harry Foxton 1st Faringdon

2012

Jasmine Stacey 1st King Alfred

Jack Lloyd 1st King Alfred

Nick Burns 1st King Alfred

Jethro Allen 1st King Alfred

Sam Parr from 1st King Alfred

Moses Baker 4th King Alfred

Patrick Rossiter from 4th King Alfred

Freyja Langford from 1st Stanford scout groups

2011

Lucy Falkner 1st KA

Alice Hawkins Cuckhamsley

Owen Turner W&S

Dominic Wellham W&S

Matthew Elcock 1st KA

2010

Ollie Base 1st KA

Freddie Martin 1st KA

Josh Wright 1st KA

Tom Matthews 1st KA

Andy Stovold Grove

Toby Bellerby

2009

Catherine Spilsbury 1st KA

Joe Buck 1st KA

Jacob Bunn 1st KA

2008

Peter Talbot

Jonathan Edgecombe

Jack Bellerby

Laurence Cain

Joshua Newman

James Carter

2007

Martin Burns 1st KA

Thomas Parr 1st KA

Neven Donaldson 1st Ka

Celyn Walters 4th KA

Graham Edgecombe SITV

Ben Wellham W&S

Cameron Lawson W&S

2006

Robert Davies W&S

David Ryan SITV

Joe Griffiths Cuck

2005

Elaine Loving 1st Grove

William Baker Ridgeway

Duncan Clark Ridgeway

Megan Jones Ridgeway

Phillip Oldham Ridgeway

Jody Shaw Ridgeway

Albert Anger W&S

Phil Laird W&S

Tom Pye W&S

2003

Jennie Green Grove

Phillip Claridge W&S

Andrew Bennett

David Walsh

David Loving

2002

Jack Landy 1st KA

Laura Jones 1st KA

Lindsey Cannon 1st KA

Ian Moorby 1st KA

2001

David Jones 1st KA

Tom Horst 1st KA

Tom Matthews 1st W&S

Ben Pye 1st W&S

Tom Claridge 1st W&S

Tom Harris 4th KA

Tom Shaw

2000

Mark Harris 4th KA

Chris Pembroke W&S

Sam Williams W&S

Ben Sydor W&S

David Hill W&S

Simon Moorby

1999

Andy Bennett 2nd Grove

Mathew Kendall 4th KA

Robin Oldham 4th KA

Andy Bowman Far

Luke Williamson Far

Craig Pickett W&S

Oliver Warren W&S

1998

Robert Sulley 1st KA

Simon Harris 2nd Grove

Andrew Bowman Far

Oliver Thorp Far

Chris Hill W&S

Nathan Read W&S

1997

Tim Sydor 1st W&S

James Crowder 1st W&S

Stuart Elbrow 1st W&S

Andy Pembroke 1st W&S

Andy Butler 4th KA

Chris Hopkins 4th KA

Tristian Sherring 4th KA

Chris Rolls

1996

Felicity Duff 1st Grove

Rosamund Harris 1st Grove

Matthew Pettifer 1st Grove

Stuart Jordon 1st Ka

Richard Adams 4th KA

William Froud 4th KA

Robert Hodgeson 4th KA

Gilbert Smith 4th KA

David Williams 4th KA

Alex Baugh

Sarah James 1st Grove

Daniel Redmond

1995

Conor Brown 1st Grove

Neil Brown 1st Grove

Kevin Cudden 1st Grove

David Day 1st Grove

Andrew Mangan 1st Grove

Nicholad White 1st Grove

Paul Edligton 1st KA

Thomas Silsbury 1st KA

Oliver Williams 1st KA

Joseph Williamson 1st KA

Timothy Harrison 1st SV

David H-Jones 1st SV

James Whay 1st SV

Jacob Harker 2nd Grove

Thomas Mattam 2nd Grove

1994

Stuart Kent 1st Grove

Neil Shewry 1st Grove

Andrew Williamson 1st Grove

Hannah Wiltshire 1st KA

Marc Avery 1st W&S

Toby Dudley 1st W&S

Joseph Lowry 1st W&S

Philip McGuigan 1st W&S

Andrew North 1st W&S

Robert Pinchin 1st W&S

Alan Powell 1st W&S

1993

David Brown 1st Grove

Iain Day 1st Grove

Adam Hawley 1st Grove

Mark Jones 1st Grove

Richard Pawling 1st Grove

Douglas Bowen 1st Han

Tom Lancaster 1st Han

Oliver Moss 1st Han

Richard Jordan 1st KA

Gareth Koch 1st KA

Kevin Gibbons 1st Sv

John Robertson 1st SV

Matthew Hughes 1st W&S

1992

Christopher Green 1st Grove

Andrew Harries 1st Grove

Stephen Jenkins 1st Grove

Samuel Jones 1st Grove

Mark Thomas 1st Grove

James Garrod 1st KA

Richard Moody 1st KA

Andrew Boyd 4th KA

Richard Greenfield 4th KA

1991

Martin Dawes 1st Grove

Simon James 1st Grove

Nicholas Marshall 1st Grove

Timothy Porter 1st Grove

Claudio Recupito 1st Grove

Stuart Farrell 1st SV

Peter H-Jones 1st SV

Michael Swift 1st SV

James Hall 1st W&S

Ross Sellwood 1st W&S

Matthew Atkinson 3rd KA

James Bruffell 3rd KA

Matthew Terry 3rd KA

James Tomlinson 3rd KA

1990

Jeremy Pollock 1st Grove

Robert Martin 1st KA

Robert Almond 1st Uff

Philip Avenell 1st Uff

Alan Williamson 1st Uff

Russell Horsey 1st W&S

Christopher Jones 1st W&S

Daniel Kendall 1st W&S

Simon Pearcey 1st W&S

Neil Long 4th KA

Benjamin Matthews 4th KA

Robbin Morris 4th KA

1989

Alistair Stutt 1st Cuck

Christoper Dolan 1st Grove

Nicholas Pollock 1st Grove

Benedict Reason 1st Han

Stewart Gardner 1st KA

Nicholas Goddard 1st KA

Simon H-Coleman 1st KA

Richard Swift 1st SV

Nicholas Warren 1st SV

Christoper Clements 1st W&S

Neil Scatchard 4th KA

1988

Simon Smith 1st Grove

Jonathan Veasey 1st Grove

Simon Lancaster 1st Han

Timothy Watson 1st Han

James Evans 1st KA

Nicholas Sams 1st KA

Guy Williams 1st KA

David Guy 1st Uff

Andrew Hyde 1st W&S

Christopher Nolan 1st W&S

Peter Shipp 1st W&S

Haig Topalian 1st W&S

1987

Gavin Brown 1st Grove

James Rumble 1st Han

Jonathan Fry 1st KA

James Ward 1st Uff

Paul Wyatt 1st Uff

1986

Blair Stannaway 1st Grove

Dominic Murphy 3rd KA

Ewan Mc Cleian 3rd KA

Andrew Dawson 4th KA

David Clements 4th KA

1985

Mark Bazeley 1st Grove

Nocholas Brandon 1st Grove

Callum Stannaway 1st Grove

Micheal Barker 1st Han

Robert Iles 1st Han

Jonathan White 1st Han

Stephen Taylor 1st W&S

1984

Alan Edwards 1st KA

Kelvin Williams 1st KA

Matthew Dunn 1st Uff

David Forster 1st Uff

Patrick Doyle 1st Uff

Mark Turnbull 1st W&S

Jason Williams 1st W&S

Kevin Hawkins 1st W&S

Shaun Kendall 1st W&S

Nicholas Rushen 1st W&S

John Rushton 4th KA

Timothy Banham 4th KA

1983

David Cox 1st Grove

Edward White 1st Han

Colin Taylor 1st Han

Steven Smith 1st KA

Andrew Lyon 1st KA

Stephen Tucker 1st KA

John Lamble 1st KA

Julian Matthews 1st KA

Simon Jackson 3rd KA

1982

Simon Hutchings 1st Grove

Mark Curtis 1st Grove

Timothy White 1st Han

Kelvin Gascoyne 1st Han

Mark Pepper 1st W&S

Philip Rushen 1st W&S

1981

Peter Carter 1st Grove

Tenniel Garwes 1st Grove

David Barker 1st Han

Stuart Herman 1st Han

Andrew Parker 1st KA

Timothy Harrison 1st KA

Alan Watkins 1st SV

James Foster 1st Uff

Brian Watts 3rd KA

Christopher Bowen 3rd KA

Colin Tench 3rd KA

1980

Neil Thompson 1st Grove

Ken Mills 1st Grove

Keith Jackson 1st Grove

Julian Hine 1st Han

Paul Hatley 1st KA

Carl Neale 1st SV

Nigel Hull 1st SV

Allen Tench 3rd KA

Mark Pearce 4th KA

1979

Ian Hunt 1st A&L

Adam Cousins 1st Han

Philip Black 1st KA

Andrew Cannell 1st KA

Gordon Mc Gullough 1st KA

Peers Barber 3rd KA

Alan Chapman 3rd KA

Michael Price 3rd KA

1978

Marcus Hammond 1st Grove

Peter Giltrap 1st Grove

Andrew Simms 1st Grove

Neil Jackson 1st Grove

Trevor Johnson 1st Grove

Richard Bungay 1st KA

Adam Armstrong 1st KA

Paul Eastwood 1st KA

Craig Scholes 1st KA

Peter Turberfield 1st KA

Colin Tapley 1st SV

Anthony Douglas 1st SV

Adrian Amies 1st SV

Mark Rose 1st SV

Jeremy Goddard 3rd KA

Jeremy Brett 3rd KA

Russell Gill 3rd KA

1977

David Mills 1st CH

Peter Neugent 1st CH

Neil Chapman 1st Grove

Craig Thompson 1st Grove

Calum Clark 1st Grove

Paul Dubenski 1st Grove

Roger Cousins 1st Han

Alan Moore 1st KA

Clifford Jones 1st KA

Lance Broad 1st KA

Robert Austin 1st KA

Robert English 1st KA

Howard Brind 1st SV

Christoper Wyatt 1st SV

Michael Goodyear 3rd KA

Nichalas Burdett 3rd KA

Malcolm Hart 4th KA

Anthony Norris

Mark Bale

John Rowland

1976

David Clements 1st CH

James Dancy 1st CH

Paul Bowland 1st CH

Timothy Brown 1st KA

Oliver Jones 1st KA

Andrew Punter 1st KA

Colin Buckle 1st SV

Ian Smith 1st SV

John Apsey 3rd KA

Andrew Burdett 3rd KA

Colin Hitchcock 3rd KA

Malcolm Peck 4th KA

1975

Nichclas Paske 1st Grove

David Healy 1st Grove

John Dubenski 1st Grove

Mark Broad 1st KA

Roddy Nelson 1st KA

Paul Houlton 1st KA

Hugh Wilcock 1st KA

Mark Roberts 1st KA

Andrew Turberfield 1st KA

Laurence Stubbs 1st KA

David Hicks 1st KA

Julian Foxon 1st KA

Stephen Gill 1st SV

Kevin Crossan 1st SV

Robert Paxford 1st SV

Ian Valentine 1st SV

Bruce Simmons 3rd KA

Peter Bellis 3rd KA

Guy Ellis 3rd KA

David Price 3rd KA

Christopher Stone 4th KA

Nichclas Barnard 4th KA

1974

Julian Benton 1st Grove

Steven Christer 1st Grove

David Simpson 1st KA

Russell Cooper 1st KA

Timothy Clipsham 1st KA

Nichalas Verdin 1st KA

David Richardson 1st KA

Steven Trinder 1st KA

Derrick Cottell 1st KA

Martin Wlliamson 3rd KA

Richard Pike 3rd KA

Peter Smith 3rd KA

Jeffery Brown 3rd KA

Mark Carrington 3rd KA

1973

Robert Thompson 1st Grove

Andrew Edwards 1st Grove

Martin Collins 1st KA

Peter Clipsham 1st KA

Martin Payne 1st KA

Stephen Austin 1st KA

David Bellis 3rd KA

1972

Albert Sellwood 1st Faringdon

Richard Brocklehurst 1st Grove

David Forster 1st KA

Mark Hainge 1st KA

Robert Hyde 1st KA

Malcolm Sheppard 1st KA

Robin Spencer 1st KA

David Twelves 1st Ka

Nicholas Uridge 1st KA

Roger Williams 1st KA

Robert Bridgesman 3rd KA